College Closed July 4 - John Tyler Community College will be closed Monday, July 4 for Independence Day. More.

×

It looks like you're using an older version of Internet Explorer. For the best experience with www.jtcc.edu, you’ll need to update your browser to the latest version.

John Tyler Community College

Recent Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to all of our scholarship recipients! The John Tyler Community College Foundation is proud of all that you have accomplished, and is honored to assist you financially in your academic pursuits. 

Scholarships Awarded 2015-2016 Name
ACG Richmond Virginia Foundation for Community College Education Scholarship Brent James
Alberta Spiers and Teresa Blaylock Nursing Scholarship Courtney Abbott
Alstom Power "Education is Power" Endowed Scholarship Jared Snyder
American Society of Highway Engineers - Old Dominion Section Scholarship Hunter Morris
Amsted Rail Company, Inc. Endowed Scholarship Kimberly Johnson 
Amsted Rail Company, Inc. Endowed Scholarship Amber Konopky
BB&T Bank Endowed Scholarship Raymond Langdon
BB&T Bank Endowed Scholarship Antonio Moreno
Blair E. Underwood Endowed Scholarship Christine Malone
Bryce Jewett Sr. Memorial Scholarship Alexa Crow
Capital One Endowed Scholarship Goutham Babu
Capital One Endowed Scholarship Anastasia Belk
Capital One Endowed Scholarship Mica Brooks
Capital One Endowed Scholarship Morgan Dawson
Capital One Endowed Scholarship Katelyn Dougherty
Capital One Endowed Scholarship Katharine Edwards
Capital One Endowed Scholarship Natalie Evans
Capital One Endowed Scholarship Bri-anna  Johnson
Capital One Endowed Scholarship Maria Santacoloma
Carl Zeiss Endowed Scholarship Forrest Yeager
Charles Schley Memorial Scholarship Harshit Patel
Chester Rotary/Thomas L. Haynes Memorial Endowed Scholarship Andrew Hayworth
Chester Rotary/Thomas L. Haynes Memorial Endowed Scholarship Daniel Moore
Chesterfield County Scholarship David Bogert
Chesterfield County Scholarship Anna Buckwalter
Chesterfield County Scholarship Crystal Jensen
Chesterfield County Scholarship Brandon Johnson
Chesterfield County Scholarship Hadeel Omari
Chesterfield County Scholarship Ushma Patel
Chesterfield County Scholarship Ngoc Hue Pham
Chesterfield County Scholarship Davis Pickren
Chesterfield County Scholarship Lauren Smith
Chesterfield County Scholarship Ashley Vaughan
Circuit City Information Systems Technology Scholarship Charles Doane
Circuit City Information Systems Technology Scholarship Alan Dubois
Circuit City Information Systems Technology Scholarship Madalyn Nash
CJW Medical Center Endowed Nursing Scholarship Taylor Desmond
CJW Medical Center Endowed Nursing Scholarship Ali Muslem
CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship Tamara Carter
CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship Allessa Green
CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship Patricia Herrera
CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship Ashleigh Huff
CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship Leah Neilson
CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship Mia Norman-Owens
CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship Susan Perez
CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship Elizabeth Pickering
CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship Tessa Schanz
Commander Family Scholarship Katelyn Ferry
Commander Family Scholarship Desiree Revels
Commander Family Scholarship Anna-Maria Thomann
Dare to Dream Scholarship Kenya Worsham
David B. May Voiture Locale 53 40 & 8 Memorial Nursing Scholarship Kathy Easter
David B. May Voiture Locale 53 40 & 8 Memorial Nursing Scholarship Lynda Green
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Tara Campanella
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Gabriel Carter
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Caleb Dalton
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Lauren Johnson
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Arlina McCullough
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Catherine O'Malley
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Joshua Pritchett
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Victoria Solzbach
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Tijuana Thompson Gist
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Kimberly Weston
Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Scholarship Alexandra Williams
Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship Jason Brown
Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship Amanda Duran
Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship Reaushon Gilbert
Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship Matthew Green
Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship My Nguyen
Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship Brieana Rodriguez
Edwin D. Jordan Memorial Endowed Scholarship Jeffrey Hobbs
Excellence in Biology Scholarship Cody Coughenour 
Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship Kimberly Ganzert
Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship Gloria Horne
Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship Michael Lucas
Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship Bahati Mukeere
Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship Anna Romano
Funeral Services Scholarship Neal Wong
George H. Eliades Memorial Scholarship Jennifer DaCosta
Grohusky Engineering Scholarship Courtney Baugh
Honeywell Endowed Scholarship Keian Gail  Sulit
Honeywell Endowed Scholarship Zijia Zeng
ISA Richmond-Hopewell Engineering Scholarship Matthew Peterson
John Randolph Medical Center Auxiliary Endowed Scholarship Kristen Chin
JTCC Allied Health, Pre-Nursing Scholarship Samantha Goode-Persaud
JTCC Allied Health, Pre-Nursing Scholarship Auburn Hoffman
JTCC Allied Health, Pre-Nursing Scholarship Ashley Young
JTCC Foundation Art Endowed Scholarship Chantalle Grobstein
JTCC Foundation Art Endowed Scholarship Joanna Pottle
JTCC Foundation Art Endowed Scholarship Nicole Roark
JTCC Foundation Business Endowed Scholarship Krystal Saint James
JTCC Foundation Business Endowed Scholarship Ashley Snider
JTCC Foundation Business Endowed Scholarshp Kimberly Owen
JTCC General Scholarship Belsi  Avalos Jordan
JTCC General Scholarship Lea Beasley
JTCC General Scholarship Mary Cantwell
JTCC General Scholarship Andrea Crawley
JTCC General Scholarship Angela Daniels
JTCC General Scholarship Jennifer Fischer
JTCC General Scholarship Amaya Hendrick
JTCC General Scholarship Aravinth Joseph
JTCC General Scholarship Tynekia Lancaster
JTCC General Scholarship Joseph Lesniak
JTCC General Scholarship Jennifer McGee
JTCC General Scholarship Marshe' Minor
JTCC General Scholarship Elizabeth Mottley
JTCC General Scholarship Kelle Newsome
JTCC General Scholarship Kimberly Osborne
JTCC General Scholarship Charizma Perry
JTCC General Scholarship Sean Quesenberry
JTCC General Scholarship Sarah Siegfried
JTCC General Scholarship James Silvius
JTCC General Scholarship Sydney Stinson
JTCC General Scholarship Stacey Wright
Julienne Huckaby Scholarship Michele Ayala
Kleane Kare Team Inc. Fort Lee Scholarship Cheyanne Bemis
L. Ray Drinkwater Scholarship Sarah England
L. Ray Drinkwater Scholarship Danielle Kimble
Laurie Swanson McCants Memorial Endowed  Scholarship Heather King
Laurie Swanson McCants Memorial Endowed Scholarship Kiana Joseph
Laurie Swanson McCants Memorial Endowed Scholarship Joseph Karakasinas
Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship Maylin Martinez
Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship Ingrid Pineda
Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship Caroline Stewart
Marshall W. Smith Endowed Scholarship Amber  Cornell
Maude and M. Dale Kerby Memorial Scholarship Kenneth Weeks
Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship Elizabeth Brecht
Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship Shannon Joyner
Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship Katherine Kitchens
Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship Lauryn Piner
Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship Yuliya Simoes
Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship Ashley Watson
Michael R. White Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship Hoa Pham
Midlothian Ruritan Club Scholarship Gretchen  Burch
Midlothian Ruritan Club Scholarship Theresa  Collins
Nova Nell Huckaby Endowed Scholarship Laurie Burnette 
Nova Nell Huckaby Endowed Scholarship Kimberly Swope
Old Dominion Chapter of the IAAP Scholarship Charles Richards
Patient First Allied Health Programs Scholarship Racheal Bergeron
Philip Morris Endowed Career and Technical Scholarship Juliana Hybner
Philip Morris Endowed Career and Technical Scholarship Marshall Maloney
Philip Morris Endowed Career and Technical Scholarship Hunter Rozier
Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship Patricia Abbott
Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship Mariana Latin-Reyes
Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship Dakota Morris
Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship Ruth Ryan
Rena Mallory Scholarship Jeramy Moore
Richmond Academy of Medicine Alliance Scholarship Ashley Fitzwater
Richmond Academy of Medicine Alliance Scholarship Samantha Travers
Richmond Regional Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship Sarah Ballester
Richmond Regional Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship Joshua Hann
Richmond Regional Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship Dustin Johnson
Richmond Regional Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship Sherae McRae
Richmond Regional Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship Matthew Villiott
Robert E. (Bob) Preston Scholarship Sarah Sheridan
Shirley Moore Keyes Funeral Services Student Scholarship Amanda Wilson
SunTrust Bank Endowed Scholarship Cheri Berman
Theresa Hands Windham Memorial Endowed Scholarship Caitlin Pearson
Theresa Hands Windham Memorial Endowed Scholarship Tylette Shepherd
Timmons Scholarship Nano Ogura
Ukrop's Business Scholarship Deneva Lewis
Verizon Endowed Scholarship Marilyn Powell
Verizon Endowed Scholarship Branson Rose
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 2239 Scholarship Amy McVaugh
Wachovia Wells Fargo Foundation Endowed Scholarship Emory Moore
Wachovia Wells Fargo Foundation Endowed Scholarship Monica Stukes
Waste Management Inc. Endowed Scholarship Alfreda Brown
William H. Talley, III Endowed Scholarship Alicia Bishop
William H. Talley, III Endowed Scholarship Benjamin Brooks
William H. Talley, III Endowed Scholarship Andrea Gooch
×

myTyler Login

Need help with myTyler?