It looks like you're using an older version of Internet Explorer. For the best experience with www.jtcc.edu, you’ll need to update your browser to the latest version.

Recent Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to all of our scholarship recipients! The John Tyler Community College Foundation is proud of all that you have accomplished, and is honored to assist you financially in your academic pursuits. 

Recipient Name and Zip Code Scholarship Awarded 2016-2017
Patricia Abbott (23112) CJW Medical Center Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Shelby Albertson (23831) Marshall W. Smith Endowed Scholarship
Rebekah Allaymouni (23113) Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship
Georgia Aurelius (23112) Julienne Huckaby Scholarship
Caleb Ayers (23235) The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Sarah Ballester (23832) JTCC General Scholarship
Lea Beasley (23233) CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship
Racheal Bergeron (23832) Chesterfield County Scholarship
Jenna Bernsley (23112) Metropolitan Health Foundation Nursing Scholarship
Alicia Bishop (23834) William H. Talley, III Endowed Scholarship
Reed Bohn (23222) Phi Theta Kappa Tau Rho Chapter Honors Scholarship
Derek Byrd (23832) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Mary Cantwell (23112) Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship
Frank Carrillo (23002) Aqualon Hercules/Ashland Chemical Endowed Scholarship
Tamara Carter (23834) CJW Medical Center Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Ashley Carter (23830) Commander Family Scholarship
Jamie Lynn Carter (23150) Veterans of Foreign Wars (VFW) Post 2239 Scholarship
Kevin Chapman (23225) American Society of Highway Engineers - Old Dominion Section Scholarship
Geovany Chavarria (23234) Excellence in Biology Scholarship
Sandy Cheatham (23114) JTCC Foundation Art Endowed Scholarship
Kristen Chin (23235) Laurie Swanson McCants Memorial Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Allison Chvala (23112) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Tallyn Clark (23231) Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Theresa Collins (23112) Midlothian Ruritan Club Scholarship
McKensie Cooper (23856) Commander Family Scholarship
Kyle Cope (23112) The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jennifer DaCosta (23860) JTCC Allied Health Preparation, Pre-Nursing Scholarship
Aaron Dan (23831) JTCC General Scholarship
Angela Daniels (23803) Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Chelsea Dean (23235) Wachovia Wells Fargo Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Bret Dereski (23890) Philip Morris Endowed Career and Technical Scholarship
Isaac Desmond (23838) Chesterfield County Scholarship
Taylor Desmond (23838) Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship
Katelyn Dougherty (23832) Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Alan Dubois (23139) Circuit City Technology Scholarship
William Earhart (23222) Bryce Jewett Sr., Memorial Scholarship
William Earhart (23222) Carl Zeiss Endowed Scholarship
Alsayir Eassa Jr. (23224) Great Expectations Scholarship
Kathy Easter (23002) Waste Management Endowed Scholarship
Mariah Elliott (23102) JTCC General Scholarship
James Estep (23235) Metropolitan Health Foundation Nursing Scholarship
Eboni Fernandez (23231) Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship - Arts/Sciences
Ashley Fitzwater (23832) Richmond Academy of Medicine Alliance Scholarship
Jonathan Foster (23112) Alcoa Company Endowed Scholarship
Kimberly Ganzert (23237) The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Youstina Georgi  (23114) The Kleane Kare Team Inc. Ft. Lee Scholarship
Jessica Godwin (23831) Rena Mallory Scholarship
Allessa Green (23885) CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship
Laura Griffith (23236) The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Ty'Quesha Gumbs (23112) Theresa Hands Windham Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jalyn Hammond (23235) David B. May Locale 53 40 & 8 Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Jalyn Hammond (23235) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Madison Harris (23235) Commander Family Scholarship
Andrew Hayworth (23235) Chester Rotary/Thomas L. Haynes Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Tracy Hineman (23227) Funeral Services Scholarship
Tracy Hineman (23227) Shirley Moore Keyes Funeral Services Student Scholarship
Auburn Hoffman (23831) Chesterfield County Scholarship
Gloria Horne (23111) CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship
Olivia Hudson (23841) Doster-Via Family Scholarship
Myles Hudson (23831) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Susan Jacobs (23114) Wachovia Wells Fargo Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Kellie Johnson (23236) CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship
Brittany Johnston (23834) Chesterfield County Scholarship
Ebone Jones (23231) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Essence Jones (23860) Metropolitan Health Foundation Nursing Scholarship
Aravinth Joseph (23112) JTCC General Scholarship
Shannon Joyner (23234) Metropolitan Health Foundation, Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Elizabeth Kaltschitz (23224) Chesterfield County Scholarship
Joseph Karakasians (23831) Laurie Swanson McCants Memorial Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Sarandeep Kaur (23875) William H. Talley, III Endowed Scholarship
Katherine Kitchens (23860) Metropolitan Health Foundation, Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Emilee Kowalewski (23114) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Erick Lainez-Villanueva (23228) Chesterfield County Scholarship
Sai Lat (23228) ACG Richmond Virginia Foundation for Community College Education Scholarship
Christine Learned (23139) Metropolitan Health Foundation Nursing Scholarship
Shanel Lee (23803) Blair E. Underwood Endowed Scholarship
Dana Legere (23114) Amsted Rail Company, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Joseph Lehre (23103) Grohusky Engineering Scholarship
Joseph Lehre (23103) The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Kryssia Leon (23237) Maude and M. Dale Kerby Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Lesniak (23112) Patient First Allied Health Programs Scholarship
Michelle Lopez (23237) Theresa Hands Windham Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Michael Lucas (23112) Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Maria Madava (23112) JTCC Allied Health Preparation, Pre-Nursing Scholarship
Kristen Madron (23838) Richmond Academy of Medicine Alliance Scholarship
Marshall Maloney (23233) Philip Morris Endowed Career and Technical Scholarship
Robert Manderbaugh (23139) Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship
MaryGrace Mann (23112) JTCC International Studies Scholarship
Maylin Martinez (23112) Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship
Constance Mason (23842) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Alissa McCoy (23237) Aqualon Hercules/Ashland Chemical Endowed Scholarship
Amanda McLain (23225) BB&T Bank Endowed Scholarship
Kristy McLaughlin (23112) Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship
Sherae McRae (23834) JTCC General Scholarship
Brandon Miller (23832) SunTrust Bank Endowed Scholarship
Erica Mokun (23832) Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Candace Moncayo (23112) CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship
Emory Moore (23059) The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Ali Muslem (23225) CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship
Leah Nichols (23236) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
David Njoku (23831) Philip Morris Endowed Career and Technical Scholarship
Mia Norman-Owens (23237) Laurie Swanson McCants Memorial Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Kimberly Osborne (23831) Nova Huckaby Endowed Scholarship
Pavel Parkhimovich (23112) Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Hannah Parrish (23139) Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship
Sarah Payne (23225) JTCC Allied Health Preparation, Pre-Nursing Scholarship
Susan Perez (23112) Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship
Ingrid Pineda (23236) Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship
Lauryn Piner (23836) Metropolitan Health Foundation, Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Marilyn Powell (23832) Chesterfield County Scholarship
Joshua Pritchett (23831) The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Brooke Rabas (23139) Philip Morris Endowed Career and Technical Scholarship
Dustin Ramsey (23112) Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship
Jessica Reams (23139) Nova Huckaby Endowed Scholarship
Desiree Revels (23831) ALSTOM Power "Education is Power" Endowed Scholarship
Rojina Rezk (23233) Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Brandon Roberson (23235) Chester Rotary/Thomas L. Haynes Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Connie Robinson (23223) JTCC General Scholarship
Brieana Rodriguez (23834) Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship
Benjamin Rose (23831) Chesterfield County Scholarship
Treshawn Rouse-McCall (23838) William H. Talley, III Endowed Scholarship
Subhan Saleem (23113) Honeywell Endowed Scholarship
Abigail Sandhovel (23112) Verizon Endowed Scholarship
Maria Santacoloma (23237) CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship
Tessa Schanz (23114) CJW/JTCC Partnership at Johnston-Willis Scholarship
Caroline Scott (23139) JTCC Allied Health Preparation, Pre-Nursing Scholarship
Tanner Seitter (23841) Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship - Arts/Sciences
Tylette Shepherd (23224) The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Sarah Sheridan (23236) Robert E. (Bob) Preston Scholarship
Andrew Sherr (23860) Future Teachers Scholarship
Andrew Sherr (23860) George H. Eliades Memorial Scholarship
James Silvius (23236) Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship
Rachel Smith (23236) JTCC General Scholarship
Marc Smith (23112) L. Ray Drinkwater Scholarship
Emmalee Smith (23112) Theresa Hands Windham Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Ashley Snider (23114) JTCC Foundation Business Endowed Scholarship
Reche Stephens (23234) DuPont Endowed Scholarship
Sydney Stinson (23139) Metropolitan Health Foundation, Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Jordan Tomlin (23875) Charles Schley Memorial Scholarship
Jordan Tomlin (23875) Honeywell Endowed Scholarship
Aaron Trainham (23112) Edwin D. Jordan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Matthew Villiott (23112) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Amanda Waddell (23112) Alberta Spiers and Teresa Blaylock Nursing Scholarship
Sarah Waller (23832) DuPont Endowed Scholarship
Kendall Waters (23039) David B. May Locale 53 40 & 8 Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Kendal Waters (23039) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
NiKisha White (23832) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Robin Wilkerson (23120) The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Alexandra Williams (23139) The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Eric Winn (23834) Verizon Endowed Scholarship
Sydney Wooten (23114) Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Stacey Wright (23235) Midlothian Ruritan Club Scholarship
Carolynn Zinsmaster (23139) Edwin D. Jordan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
×

myTyler Login

Need help with myTyler?